Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Victor Abbott14140020
Councillor Georgina Allen880010
Councillor Kevin Ball510000
Councillor John Birch1070030
Councillor Angela Blackman620000
Councillor Lee Bonham11900110
Councillor Julian Brazil10100030
Councillor Adam Bridgewater860000
Councillor Malcolm Calder650000
Councillor Julie Carson990040
Councillor Mike Casbolt650000
Councillor Ric Cheadle1290020
Councillor Ben Cooper530020
Councillor Alastair Cunningham11110030
Councillor Lynn Daniel870020
Councillor Samantha Dennis980080
Councillor Alison Dewynter550020
Councillor George Dexter550030
Councillor Nadine Dommett870050
Councillor Tom Edie540010
Councillor Chris Edmonds990050
Councillor Jane Elliott770020
Councillor Mandy Ewings12120010
Councillor Holly Greenberry-Pullen100000
Councillor Steve Guthrie1190000
Councillor David Hancock650000
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins550050
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson13130010
Councillor Nicky Hopwood980030
Councillor Susan Jackson550000
Councillor Anne Johnson660030
Councillor Neil Jory16140000
Councillor Patrick Kimber760020
Councillor Laurel Lawford530020
Councillor Tony Leech1150000
Councillor Mark Long10100030
Councillor Ursula Mann12110020
Councillor John McKay1180010
Councillor Jeffrey Moody1290000
Councillor Caroline Mott15140000
Councillor Pablo Munoz510010
Councillor Alison Nix990010
Councillor Denise O'Callaghan13100030
Councillor Chris Oram770020
Councillor Robert Oxborough540020
Councillor Guy Pannell940010
Councillor Sam Penfold650060
Councillor Anna Presswell880020
Councillor Simon Rake12120020
Councillor Mark Renders11110030
Councillor Isabel Saxby660000
Councillor Debo Sellis540030
Councillor Terry Southcott14140000
Councillor Pete Squire320000
Councillor Matt Steele880030
Councillor Bernard Taylor870040
Councillor Dan Thomas11100020
Councillor Paul Vachon870000
Councillor Nick Viney650020
Councillor Sam Wakeham11100000
Councillor Louise Watts530000
Councillor Christopher West660040
Councillor Ged Yardy530060